Lane radar stats

Every new Robinhood Chain coin, labeled in the category tree seconds after launch. Updated 23 Oct 16:00 Bangkok. Tap a row to open it.

Last 24 hours

Coins labeled
3523
7 days: 28773
Median time to label
5.0s
launch block to first category
90% done within
8.8s
slowest 88.7s
Within 20 s
97%
goal: 100%
Uncategorized
90%
no info or lazy
AI judged
0
needs the key

Speed (last 7 days)

Median time per step (bar = share of a 10 s scale)

gmgn1.86s p90 2.82s
meta1.14s p90 1.22s
uri1.04s p90 2.11s
embed0.18s p90 0.65s
bio0.00s p90 0.00s
site0.00s p90 0.02s
quote_check0.00s p90 0.00s

Why some were slow

gmgn_held21235
x_none2344
seen_late_6s692
seen_late_7s314
over_20s271
seen_late_8s179
seen_late_9s169
quote_check_slow137
pad_page_ignored103
seen_late_10s94
seen_late_12s55
seen_late_11s46

Slowest 10

Launch (BKK)CoinTimeReason
18 Oct 23:52?160.5sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_158s
20 Oct 14:02CLOTHES151.2sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_148s
20 Oct 14:02?142.3sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_140s
18 Oct 20:32Vantor Paymaster131.0sover_20s,seen_late_130s
18 Oct 23:53?119.7sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_118s
16 Oct 20:58?116.9sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_114s
16 Oct 20:58?115.8sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_113s
18 Oct 23:53?115.7sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_112s
16 Oct 20:58?113.1sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_111s
18 Oct 23:53?109.7sgmgn_held,over_20s,seen_late_107s

Where launches land: live, last 7 days

Live coins 28773 coins

Uncategorized25821 90%
No info23228 90%
no types
Lazy launch2593 10%
no types
Memes and culture1370 5%
Culture and events652 48%
Internet culture memes605 93%
News and event memes13 2%
Regional memes3 0%
Animal memes276 20%
Dog memes142 51%
Cat memes46 17%
Frog and other animals35 13%
Market and crypto memes144 11%
Company and stock memes33 23%
Platform mascots and listing bets20 14%
Crypto lore memes9 6%
Retail trader memes4 3%
not placed112 8%
no types
AI memes106 8%
AI memes98 92%
People and politics80 6%
Celebrity and founder memes60 75%
Political memes2 2%
AI446 2%
not placed124 28%
no types
Agent tools and rails123 28%
Agent framework53 43%
Machine payments (x402)7 6%
Agent wallets with limits4 3%
Agent coins and AI characters82 18%
AI agent launchpad15 18%
AI characters and challenges14 17%
Self-funding agent coin8 10%
Compute, models and data75 17%
No-signup AI access40 53%
GPU marketplace4 5%
Holders get AI credits1 1%
AI trading41 9%
AI-run trading fund38 93%
Agent jobs and markets1 0%
Agent job marketplace1 100%
Token launch213 1%
Pads with a special pair asset85 40%
Odd-asset paired launchpad35 41%
Pair-anything launchpad1 1%
Stock-paired launchpad1 1%
not placed53 25%
no types
Launchpads40 19%
Bonding curve launchpad33 82%
Pick-your-hook launchpad2 5%
Creator fee payouts25 12%
Fees to a named person or brand25 100%
Social and content launchers7 3%
Launch by tagging a bot3 43%
Fair launches and raises3 1%
Multichain and migration launch1 33%
Games, betting and predictions191 1%
Games136 71%
Casual earn games101 74%
Free-mint and ponzi games11 8%
Pets and world sims8 6%
not placed29 15%
no types
Prediction markets13 7%
On-chain prediction market2 15%
Prediction aggregator and copy1 8%
Casinos and lotteries13 7%
Lottery6 46%
Casino2 15%
Social and creator167 1%
NFTs94 56%
Profile picture NFTs48 51%
NFT launch styles5 5%
not placed45 27%
no types
Creator and trader coins20 12%
Creator coin15 75%
Per-trader coin1 5%
Social networks and chat8 5%
no types
Token mechanics155 1%
Holder rewards63 41%
Rewards in stock tokens38 60%
Rewards in ETH, SOL or dollars2 3%
not placed45 29%
no types
Where fees go29 19%
Fees to causes and ads12 41%
Fees buy things for a treasury7 24%
Fees locked into liquidity1 3%
Buybacks, burns and floors14 9%
Buyback and burn7 50%
Emissions and coin games4 3%
Mining-style coins4 100%
Exchanges and derivatives99 0%
not placed50 51%
no types
Perpetuals and leverage21 21%
Stock and RWA perps7 33%
Spot trading14 14%
DEX aggregator3 21%
Options and structured products14 14%
no types
Trading tools, bots and data78 0%
Data and analytics36 46%
Analytics dashboards18 50%
Screeners and explorers1 3%
not placed28 36%
no types
Terminals and trading apps13 17%
Trading terminal or bot4 31%
Social trading app1 8%
Copy trading and signals1 1%
Copy vaults and funded traders1 100%
Financial services76 0%
Funds and baskets31 41%
Managed vault platform20 65%
Index and basket tokens4 13%
Lending and credit22 29%
Loans against stock tokens17 77%
not placed18 24%
no types
Liquidity services4 5%
Automatic LP manager4 100%
Stablecoins and money1 1%
no types
Security, privacy and identity54 0%
Privacy45 83%
Private balances and DeFi22 49%
Private orders and dark pools10 22%
not placed9 17%
no types
Consumer apps and payments47 0%
not placed22 47%
no types
Payments10 21%
Send money2 20%
Earn and rewards9 19%
Move to earn2 22%
Cashback and stock-back1 11%
Wallets and banking6 13%
no types
Tokenized real-world assets40 0%
not placed20 50%
no types
Stock tokens13 32%
Share-backed stock tokens13 100%
Property and collectibles7 18%
Gacha packs with prizes4 57%
Infrastructure16 0%
not placed8 50%
no types
Developer infrastructure8 50%
Dev tools and AI coding2 25%

Where launches land: 4 Aug to 2 Oct history

60 days 22972 coins

Uncategorized15720 68%
No info14796 94%
no types
Lazy launch924 6%
no types
Memes and culture3364 15%
Culture and events913 27%
Internet culture memes555 61%
News and event memes71 8%
Regional memes37 4%
Animal memes913 27%
Cat memes234 26%
Frog and other animals187 20%
Dog memes132 14%
Market and crypto memes816 24%
Company and stock memes213 26%
Platform mascots and listing bets192 24%
Crypto lore memes104 13%
Retail trader memes85 10%
Sector supercycle memes19 2%
People and politics336 10%
Celebrity and founder memes206 61%
Political memes69 21%
AI memes256 8%
AI memes221 86%
Copycats and revivals71 2%
Copycat and child memes52 73%
Revival and takeover memes19 27%
not placed59 2%
no types
Token mechanics731 3%
Holder rewards309 42%
Rewards in stock tokens140 45%
Rewards in ETH, SOL or dollars44 14%
Basket and momentum rewards37 12%
Conditional rewards27 9%
Tax and reflection token17 6%
Holder-picked reward10 3%
Where fees go192 26%
Fees buy things for a treasury89 46%
Fees to causes and ads46 24%
Fees locked into liquidity21 11%
Fees to callers and referrers10 5%
AI-run treasury9 5%
Tradable fee rights6 3%
Buybacks, burns and floors135 18%
Buyback and burn45 33%
Rising floor and reserve25 19%
Burn for a share of reserve15 11%
Coin takeovers and proxy burns5 4%
Buyback inside every swap4 3%
Treasury-backed share token2 1%
Emissions and coin games70 10%
Mining-style coins40 57%
Last-buyer and countdown games12 17%
Token standard experiments9 13%
not placed15 2%
no types
Launch protection and locks10 1%
Locked settings and vesting5 50%
Anti-sniper rules3 30%
Delayed exits2 20%
Token launch654 3%
Pads with a special pair asset250 38%
Odd-asset paired launchpad58 23%
Stock-paired launchpad38 15%
Pair-anything launchpad25 10%
Leverage-paired launchpad23 9%
Meme-paired launchpad19 8%
NFT and prediction paired launchpad18 7%
Launchpads117 18%
Bonding curve launchpad48 41%
Pick-your-hook launchpad19 16%
Launchpad builder10 9%
Launch straight into a locked pool6 5%
Token sale platform4 3%
Game-style launchpad3 3%
Creator fee payouts104 16%
Fees to a named person or brand60 58%
Fees paid out as cash16 15%
Social and content launchers95 15%
Launch by tagging a bot35 37%
Post and content coins19 20%
Livestream and chatroom pad13 14%
AI auto-launches trends10 11%
Fair launches and raises55 8%
Multichain and migration launch23 42%
Protected raises and incubators10 18%
Fair-allocation launch8 15%
Group launch and presale6 11%
Curated launchpad5 9%
not placed33 5%
no types
AI551 2%
Agent coins and AI characters173 31%
AI characters and challenges83 48%
AI agent launchpad31 18%
Self-funding agent coin31 18%
NFT agents and pets11 6%
Agent tools and rails120 22%
Agent framework56 47%
Agent wallets with limits19 16%
Machine payments (x402)15 12%
Agent identity and scores12 10%
Agent-readable data access4 3%
Agent safety and insurance3 2%
Compute, models and data111 20%
No-signup AI access44 40%
GPU marketplace18 16%
Holders get AI credits13 12%
AI training data market11 10%
AI credit exchange6 5%
Agent-only mining4 4%
Shared model training3 3%
Provable AI outputs2 2%
AI trading98 18%
AI-run trading fund64 65%
AI caller19 19%
Broker AI for retail7 7%
Agent jobs and markets31 6%
Agent job marketplace25 81%
Agents pay humans4 13%
AI judges and eval markets2 6%
not placed18 3%
no types
Games, betting and predictions443 2%
Games282 64%
Casual earn games108 38%
Free-mint and ponzi games52 18%
Pets and world sims47 17%
Trading as the game22 8%
Player-built and AI-built games9 3%
Real game with depth9 3%
Casinos and lotteries73 16%
Casino23 32%
Lottery23 32%
Player-vs-player wagers12 16%
Fantasy leagues11 15%
Prediction markets70 16%
On-chain prediction market17 24%
Prediction aggregator and copy13 19%
Bets on on-chain events10 14%
Make-your-own bets9 13%
Leverage and parlays on bets7 10%
Closeness markets3 4%
not placed18 4%
no types
Social and creator356 2%
NFTs156 44%
Profile picture NFTs59 38%
NFT launch styles44 28%
NFTs with their own wallet18 12%
Hybrid NFTs and inscriptions17 11%
NFT marketplace10 6%
IP licensing2 1%
Creator and trader coins115 32%
Creator coin86 75%
Per-trader coin27 23%
Social networks and chat48 13%
Crypto social network20 42%
Paid chat keys10 21%
Wallet messaging7 15%
Clans and squads7 15%
Story games and song coins3 6%
Attention, calls and reputation31 9%
Paid attention market20 65%
Paid calls and tips10 32%
Verified trader records1 3%
not placed6 2%
no types
Financial services237 1%
Funds and baskets88 37%
Index and basket tokens46 52%
Managed vault platform33 38%
Savings and family vaults6 7%
Lending and credit67 28%
Loans against stock tokens23 34%
Peer and NFT-backed loans9 13%
One-pair lending markets8 12%
Leverage accounts4 6%
Credit on trust4 6%
Fixed-rate loans4 6%
Shared lending pool3 4%
Curated lending vaults2 3%
Cash advance on fee streams2 3%
Credit for AI agents1 1%
Stock token lending and shorting1 1%
Liquidity services44 19%
Automatic LP manager27 61%
Rented market making11 25%
LP incentive marketplace3 7%
Hedged LP position2 5%
Staking and yield16 7%
Split yield from principal5 31%
Liquid staking4 25%
Leveraged loop vault2 12%
Holder-fee APR chaser2 12%
Bitcoin yield1 6%
Hedged yield vault1 6%
Safe and risky yield slices1 6%
Stablecoins and money15 6%
Stock or RWA-backed stablecoin5 33%
Algorithmic stablecoin3 20%
Stablecoin issuing platform2 13%
Stablecoin that pays yield2 13%
Tokenized bank deposits1 7%
Non-dollar stablecoins and FX1 7%
not placed7 3%
no types
Trading tools, bots and data199 1%
Data and analytics87 44%
Analytics dashboards36 41%
Screeners and explorers19 22%
Wallet and holder intel11 13%
Sell your wallet data3 3%
Portfolio and tax tracker3 3%
Terminals and trading apps59 30%
Trading terminal or bot32 54%
Social trading app16 27%
All-launchpads terminal5 8%
Swap button with poster revenue5 8%
Copy trading and signals31 16%
Copy vaults and funded traders16 52%
Mirror Wall Street trades9 29%
Copy trading bot5 16%
Trader helpers18 9%
Exit and dust tools8 44%
Trading discipline tools7 39%
Hedging tools3 17%
not placed4 2%
no types
Tokenized real-world assets190 1%
Property and collectibles66 35%
Gacha packs with prizes34 52%
Vaulted collectibles12 18%
Real estate9 14%
Odd goods and claims4 6%
Collectible derivatives2 3%
Royalties and IP rights2 3%
Stock token trading and plumbing58 31%
Stock token exchange19 33%
Stock baskets and AI portfolios18 31%
Split a stock into parts6 10%
Market-hours aware pools5 9%
Shareholder voting5 9%
Dividend and split handling2 3%
Same-ticker merger1 2%
Stock tokens19 10%
Pre-IPO exposure7 37%
Penny stocks on chain4 21%
Synthetic stocks4 21%
Redeemable share certificates2 11%
Company-issued on-chain shares1 5%
Tokenization platforms and checks18 9%
Tokenization platform10 56%
Real-or-fake asset checker8 44%
Commodities13 7%
Energy, metals and crops7 54%
Compute and memory as an asset4 31%
Gold and precious metals1 8%
Carbon and climate1 8%
Bonds, funds and businesses11 6%
Private credit4 36%
Treasury buying real businesses3 27%
Treasuries and bonds3 27%
Private fund units1 9%
not placed5 3%
no types
Exchanges and derivatives180 1%
Spot trading64 36%
DEX aggregator20 31%
OTC and block trades14 22%
Uniswap v4 hook DEX8 12%
Weighted pools and volatility farming4 6%
Concentrated liquidity AMM4 6%
Oracle-priced AMM3 5%
Vote-escrow DEX2 3%
Quote and intent swaps2 3%
On-chain order book2 3%
Bin-based AMM2 3%
Basic AMM pool1 2%
Perpetuals and leverage58 32%
Stock and RWA perps22 38%
Leverage on small memes17 29%
Launch-your-own perp market6 10%
Leveraged tokens4 7%
Positions as NFTs3 5%
Perp front-end app3 5%
Order book perps2 3%
Options and structured products36 20%
Options exchange15 42%
Volatility and correlation markets6 17%
Covered call vaults6 17%
Options on small assets4 11%
Structured notes3 8%
not placed11 6%
no types
New kinds of bets on numbers11 6%
Bets on a trader's profits5 45%
Earnings and metric contracts4 36%
GPU price derivatives2 18%
Consumer apps and payments142 1%
Earn and rewards77 54%
Move to earn21 27%
Cashback and stock-back20 26%
Tasks paid in stocks18 23%
Passes and memberships7 9%
Payments35 25%
Send money18 51%
Shop with crypto7 20%
Merchant checkout7 20%
Cash on and off ramps3 9%
Wallets and banking28 20%
Crypto card11 39%
Wallet super-app6 21%
Stablecoin bank account6 21%
Self-custody wallet5 18%
not placed2 1%
no types
Security, privacy and identity108 0%
Privacy72 67%
Private balances and DeFi27 38%
Private orders and dark pools21 29%
Encrypted tokens and compute8 11%
Compliant privacy pool6 8%
Mixer5 7%
Security and scanners20 19%
Audits and AI auditors9 45%
Token risk scanner8 40%
Monitoring and cover2 10%
Repeat-rugger tracker1 5%
Identity and names15 14%
Name service11 73%
Proof of person and KYC2 13%
Inheritance and recovery2 13%
not placed1 1%
no types
Infrastructure72 0%
Developer infrastructure34 47%
Dev tools and AI coding19 56%
Nodes, indexers and storage5 15%
Smart accounts4 12%
Anti-sandwich and LP MEV hooks3 9%
MEV infrastructure1 3%
Bridges and cross-chain12 17%
Intent bridge and one-balance6 50%
Wrapped asset gateway4 33%
Bridge2 17%
Chains10 14%
Base-layer chain5 50%
App chain and meme-gas chain2 20%
Rollups and rollup services2 20%
Bitcoin layer two1 10%
not placed9 12%
no types
Oracles7 10%
Dispute oracles and randomness4 57%
Price oracle2 29%
Stock-market oracle1 14%
Physical world and DePIN25 0%
Robots15 60%
Robot training data9 60%
Own or task a robot5 33%
Device networks7 28%
Storage and bandwidth3 43%
Energy devices2 29%
Maps and sensors1 14%
Machine pay-per-use1 14%
Devices and phygitals3 12%
Offline devices and NFC items3 100%
History = 22972 coins with 300+ trades in their first 30 minutes. Live = every new coin.

Share by domain, per week

Week from16 Aug23 Aug30 Aug06 Sep13 Sep20 Sep27 Sep04 Oct11 Oct18 Oct
Uncategorized81%69%62%54%59%63%60%67%89%89%
Memes and culture12%15%19%18%19%14%14%16%5%5%
Token mechanics1%4%4%5%3%4%2%2%1%1%
Token launch2%2%2%4%6%4%7%3%1%1%
AI1%2%2%4%4%4%5%4%1%2%
Games, betting and predictions1%3%2%3%2%2%2%2%1%1%
Social and creator1%2%3%1%1%1%2%1%1%1%
Financial services0%1%1%2%1%1%1%1%0%0%
Trading tools, bots and data0%1%1%1%2%1%1%1%0%0%
Tokenized real-world assets0%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%0%0%
Exchanges and derivatives0%1%1%2%1%1%1%0%0%0%
Consumer apps and payments0%1%1%2%1%1%0%0%0%0%
Security, privacy and identity0%0%0%1%0%1%1%0%0%0%
Infrastructure0%1%0%0%0%1%0%0%0%0%
Physical world and DePIN0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
coins1390253342673283297919691612267822648720115

How new are they (history, coins with text)

Fake new3003 52%
Nothing new2580 45%
New but small159 3%
New and important12 0%
Data: /opt/laneradar/lanes.db. Tree: tree_v1 (15 domains, 62 categories, 291 types, 532 subtypes). JSON: stats.json.